|
LEAGUE TABLE |
|
|
|
Summer Championship
2017 - Tuesday Group A |
|
|
|
TEAM
INFO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rearrangements NOT allowed |
|
Result Confirmed |
|
|
|
Result Unconfirmed |
|
No-Show (5pt penalty) |
|
|
|
Updated: 20/03/2017 09:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group Stage |
|
Championship Shield |
|
The Geoff Harding Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
` |
|
|
11 April 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 1 |
|
Last 16 |
|
Last 16 |
|
|
Team 1 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 2 |
|
27 June 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 12 |
|
27 June 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 12 |
|
|
Team 3 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 4 |
|
|
|
Match S1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C1 |
|
|
|
|
Team 5 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 6 |
|
Shield Qualifying Team P9 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P1 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P9 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 April 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 2 |
|
|
|
Match S2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C2 |
|
|
|
|
Team 2 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 3 |
|
Shield Qualifying Team P10 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P2 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P10 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P2 |
|
|
Team 4 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 6 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 1 |
|
|
|
Match S3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shield Qualifying Team P11 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P3 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P11 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P3 |
|
|
25 April 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 3 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 1 |
|
|
|
Match S4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C4 |
|
|
|
|
Team 5 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 2 |
|
Shield Qualifying Team P12 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P4 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P12 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P4 |
|
|
Team 6 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Match S5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C5 |
|
|
|
|
02 May 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 4 |
|
Shield Qualifying Team P13 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P5 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P13 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P5 |
|
|
Team 2 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 1 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 4 |
|
|
|
Match S6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C6 |
|
|
|
|
Team 3 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 5 |
|
Shield Qualifying Team P14 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P6 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P14 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09 May 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 5 |
|
|
|
Match S7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C7 |
|
|
|
|
Team 5 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 1 |
|
Shield Qualifying Team P15 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P7 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P15 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P7 |
|
|
Team 6 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 4 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 2 |
|
|
|
Match S8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Match C8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shield Qualifying Team P16 |
- |
v |
- |
Shield Qualifying Team P8 |
|
Cup Qualifying Team P16 |
- |
v |
- |
Cup Qualifying Team P8 |
|
|
16 May 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 2 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 1 |
|
Quarter Finals |
|
Quarter Finals |
|
|
Team 4 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 3 |
|
04 July 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 13 |
|
04 July 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 13 |
|
|
Team 6 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 5 |
|
|
|
Match S9 |
|
|
|
Match C9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Match S1 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S2 |
|
Winner Match C1 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C2 |
|
|
23 May 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 3 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 2 |
|
|
|
Match S10 |
|
|
|
Match C10 |
|
|
Team 5 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 4 |
|
Winner Match S3 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S4 |
|
Winner Match C3 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C4 |
|
|
Team 1 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Match S11 |
|
|
|
Match C11 |
|
|
30 May 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 8 |
|
Winner Match S5 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S6 |
|
Winner Match C5 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C6 |
|
|
Team 1 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 2 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 5 |
|
|
|
Match S12 |
|
|
|
Match C12 |
|
|
Team 4 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 6 |
|
Winner Match S7 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S8 |
|
Winner Match C7 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06 June 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 9 |
|
Semi Finals |
|
Semi Finals |
|
|
Team 6 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 2 |
|
11 July 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 14 |
|
11 July 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 14 |
|
|
Team 4 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 1 |
|
Match S13 - VENUE TBC |
|
Match C13 - VENUE TBC |
|
|
Team 5 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 3 |
|
Winner Match S9 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S10 |
|
Winner Match C9 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 June 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 10 |
|
Match S14 - VENUE TBC |
|
Match C14 - VENUE TBC |
|
|
Team 1 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 5 |
|
Winner Match S11 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S12 |
|
Winner Match C11 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C12 |
|
|
Team 3 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 2 |
- |
v |
- |
Team 4 |
|
Final |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 July 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 15 |
|
18 July 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 15 |
|
|
20 June 2017 |
|
|
|
Week 11 |
|
Match S15 - VENUE TBC |
|
Match C15 - VENUE TBC |
|
|
BREAK WEEK / 3rd & 6th placed play-offs |
|
Winner Match S13 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match S14 |
|
Winner Match C13 |
- |
v |
- |
Winner Match C14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summer Season Format -
32 teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROUP STAGE: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All teams drawn at
random (LIVE) into 6 groups of 6 teams. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All teams within the
groups play each other once home, once away. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final standings within
the groups are calculated on POINTS then MATCHES WON then FRAMES WON, then
HEAD TO HEAD. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CUP & SHIELD SPLIT: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¥ All 1st placed teams
go through to the CUP. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¥ All 2nd placed teams
go through to the CUP. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¥ 3rd placed teams are
ranked by Frame Win Percentage (F-WIN%). |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st-4th highest F-WIN% go through to
the CUP. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th-6th go
through to the SHIELD. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(See note reference matching F-WIN%). |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¥ All 4th placed teams
go through to the SHIELD. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¥ All 5th placed teams
go through to the SHIELD. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¥ Both 6th placed teams
go through to the SHIELD. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATCHING FRAME WIN
PERCENTAGE IN KEY POSITIONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If two teams have equal
F-WIN% then they play off. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If more than two teams
have equal F-WIN% then those teams are ranked in the order they achieved
their FRAMES WON total. Of those teams, the top 2 play-off for the position. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CUP & SHIELD DRAW: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All qualifying teams are
ranked by F-WIN%, followed by group (A-G). |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 highest ranked play
away versus lowest (9v1, 10v2 etc) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|