LEAGUE TABLE       Summer Championship 2017 - Tuesday Group A       TEAM INFO  
                         
          Rearrangements NOT allowed   Result Confirmed       Result Unconfirmed   No-Show (5pt penalty)       Updated: 21/07/2017 09:13  
                                     
  Group Stage   Championship Shield   The Geoff Harding Cup  
       
                                  `  
  11 April 2017       Week 1   Last 16   Last 16  
  Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan] 8 v 1 Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner]   27 June 2017       Week 12   27 June 2017       Week 12  
  Firehouse B [John Reeves] 5 v 4 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]       Match S1           Match C1      
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 4 v 5 Hop Inn [Simon Caws]   Robin Hood B [Mark Westwood] 4 v 5 Kings Arms A [Rob Halliday]   Spike Islander [Lee Evans] 1 v 5 Chapel Arms A [Phil West]  
                                     
  18 April 2017       Week 2       Match S2           Match C2      
  Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 4 v 5 Firehouse B [John Reeves]   Windsor Castle [Andy Egan] 3 v 5 Saints [Stuart Forrest]   Hinkler A [Martin Smith] 2 v 5 Firehouse A [Greg Chmiel]  
  Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews] 2 v 7 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]                          
  Hop Inn [Simon Caws] 5 v 4 Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan]       Match S3           Match C3      
              The Lion [William Steel] 3 v 6 Obelisk [Mike Smith]   Peartree [Phil Coleman] 5 v 1 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]  
  25 April 2017       Week 3                          
  Firehouse B [John Reeves] 1 v 8 Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan]       Match S4           Match C4      
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 5 v 4 Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner]   Woolston Social Club [Steve Pack] 5 v 1 Yacht [Richard Searles]   BPSC [Robert George] 2 v 5 Brass Monkey [Martyn Geddes]  
  Hop Inn [Simon Caws] 4 v 5 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]                          
                  Match S5           Match C5      
  02 May 2017       Week 4   Angel [Laurence Mason] 2 v 7 Hinkler B [Dan Lovell]   Kings Arms B [Darcy Henry] 1 v 8 Ice House [Jason Plant]  
  Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 3 v 6 Hop Inn [Simon Caws]                          
  Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan] 8 v 1 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]       Match S6           Match C6      
  Firehouse B [John Reeves] 1 v 8 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]   Shirley Hotel [Mark Brewer] 3 v 6 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]   Station [Richard Wilkins] 3 v 6 Elephant & Castle [Ben Prior]  
                                     
  09 May 2017       Week 5       Match S7           Match C7      
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 6 v 3 Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan]   Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 8 v 1 Robin Hood A [Paul Alders]   Bittern [Gary Kill] 1 v 8 Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan]  
  Hop Inn [Simon Caws] 4 v 5 Firehouse B [John Reeves]                          
  Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews] 5 v 4 Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner]       Match S8           Match C8      
              BYE - v - Firehouse B [John Reeves]   Hop Inn [Simon Caws] 1 v 5 Wild Lime [Martin Randall]  
  16 May 2017       Week 6                          
  Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 5 v 4 Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan]   Quarter Finals   Quarter Finals  
  Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews] 5 v 4 Firehouse B [John Reeves]   04 July 2017       Week 13   04 July 2017       Week 13  
  Hop Inn [Simon Caws] 4 v 5 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]       Match S9       Match C9  
              Kings Arms A [Rob Halliday] 5 v 4 Saints [Stuart Forrest]   Chapel Arms A [Phil West] 5 v 2 Firehouse A [Greg Chmiel]  
  23 May 2017       Week 7                          
  Firehouse B [John Reeves] 5 v 4 Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner]       Match S10       Match C10  
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 7 v 2 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]   Obelisk [Mike Smith] 4 v 5 Woolston Social Club [Steve Pack]   Peartree [Phil Coleman] 3 v 5 Brass Monkey [Martyn Geddes]  
  Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan] 4 v 5 Hop Inn [Simon Caws]                          
                  Match S11       Match C11  
  30 May 2017       Week 8   Hinkler B [Dan Lovell] 5 v 3 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]   Ice House [Jason Plant] 5 v 2 Elephant & Castle [Ben Prior]  
  Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan] 7 v 2 Firehouse B [John Reeves]                          
  Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 2 v 7 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]       Match S12       Match C12  
  Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews] 4 v 5 Hop Inn [Simon Caws]   Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 1 v 8 Firehouse B [John Reeves]   Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan] 1 v 5 Wild Lime [Martin Randall]  
                                     
  06 June 2017       Week 9   Semi Finals   Semi Finals  
  Hop Inn [Simon Caws] 4 v 5 Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner]   11 July 2017       Week 14   11 July 2017       Week 14  
  Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews] 3 v 6 Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan]   Match S13 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE CHAPEL ARMS   Match C13 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE ICE HOUSE  
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 8 v 1 Firehouse B [John Reeves]   Kings Arms A [Rob Halliday] 4 v 5 Woolston Social Club [Steve Pack]   Chapel Arms A [Phil West] 3 v 6 Brass Monkey [Martyn Geddes]  
                                     
  13 June 2017       Week 10   Match S14 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE STATION   Match C14 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE BRASS MONKEY  
  Prince of Wales [Jimmy Sullivan] 5 v 4 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]   Hinkler B [Dan Lovell] 4 v 5 Firehouse B [John Reeves]   Ice House [Jason Plant] 4 v 5 Wild Lime [Martin Randall]  
  Firehouse B [John Reeves] 6 v 3 Hop Inn [Simon Caws]                          
  Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 4 v 5 Chapel Arms B [Mark Andrews]   Final   Final  
              18 July 2017       Week 15   18 July 2017       Week 15  
  20 June 2017       Week 11   Match S15 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE HINKLER   Match C15 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE HINKLER  
  BREAK WEEK (Play offs not required)   Woolston Social Club [Steve Pack] 5 v 2 Firehouse B [John Reeves]   Brass Monkey [Martyn Geddes] 5 v 2 Wild Lime [Martin Randall]  
              WATCH IT AGAIN ON YOUTUBE - CLICK HERE   WATCH IT AGAIN ON YOUTUBE - CLICK HERE  
                                     
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
   
  Summer Season Format - 31 teams
   
  GROUP STAGE:
  All teams drawn at random (LIVE) into 6 groups of 6 teams.
  All teams within the groups play each other once home, once away.
  Final standings within the groups are calculated on POINTS then MATCHES WON then FRAMES WON, then HEAD TO HEAD.
   
  CUP & SHIELD SPLIT:
  All 1st placed teams go through to the CUP.
  All 2nd placed teams go through to the CUP.
  3rd placed teams are ranked by Frame Win Percentage (F-WIN%).
    1st-4th highest F-WIN% go through to the CUP. 
    5th-6th go through to the SHIELD.
    (See note reference matching F-WIN%).
  All 4th placed teams go through to the SHIELD.
  All 5th placed teams go through to the SHIELD.
  The 6th placed team goes through to the SHIELD.
   
  MATCHING FRAME WIN PERCENTAGE IN KEY POSITIONS
  If two teams have equal F-WIN% then they play off. 
  If more than two teams have equal F-WIN% then those teams are ranked in the order they achieved their FRAMES WON total. Of those teams, the top 2 play-off for the position.
   
  CUP & SHIELD DRAW:
  All qualifying teams are ranked by F-WIN%, followed by group (A-F).
  8 highest ranked play away versus lowest (9v1, 10v2 etc)