LEAGUE TABLE       Summer Championship 2017 - Thursday Group F       TEAM INFO  
                         
          Rearrangements NOT allowed   Result Confirmed       Result Unconfirmed   No-Show (5pt penalty)       Updated: 21/07/2017 09:12  
                                     
  Group Stage   Championship Shield   The Brendan Muldowney Cup  
       
                                     
  13 April 2017       Week 1   Last 16   Last 16  
  Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates] 0 v 5 Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford]   29 June 2017       Week 12   29 June 2017       Week 12  
  Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn] 0 v 9 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]       Match S1           Match C1      
  Yacht [Stuart Charlton] 4 v 5 Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson]   Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] 2 v 5 NBSC A [Paul Elkins]   Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] 2 v 7 Ice House [Melvin Herridge]  
                                     
  20 April 2017       Week 2       Match S2           Match C2      
  Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] 6 v 3 Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn]   Bittern [Gary Kill] 1 v 5 Obelisk B [Ian Morris]   Swan [Dan Bailey] 3 v 6 Rocket Ronnies B [Dean Guyatt]  
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 5 v 4 Yacht [Stuart Charlton]                          
  Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 6 v 3 Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates]       Match S3           Match C3      
              Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 5 v 4 NBSC B [Phillip Shepherd]   Saints [Kevin Ridout] 5 v 2 Cue Ts [Craig Davison]  
  27 April 2017       Week 3                          
  Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn] 6 v 3 Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates]       Match S4           Match C4      
  Yacht [Stuart Charlton] 7 v 2 Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford]   Station [Simon Bance] 2 v 7 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]   Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] 5 v 4 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]  
  Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 3 v 6 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]                          
                  Match S5           Match C5      
  04 May 2017       Week 4   Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 5 v 4 The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]   Hop Inn [Jimmy Sullivan] 1 v 5 Brass Monkey A [Gary Biddlecombe]  
  Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] 4 v 5 Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson]                          
  Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates] 2 v 7 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]       Match S6           Match C6      
  Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn] 3 v 6 Yacht [Stuart Charlton]   Browns Bar [Danny Campbell] 8 v 1 Brass Monkey B [Jon Miles]   Peartree [Dean Cousins] 5 v 4 Yacht [Stuart Charlton]  
                                     
  11 May 2017       Week 5       Match S7           Match C7      
  Yacht [Stuart Charlton] 8 v 1 Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates]   Prince of Wales [Joe Smith] 4 v 5 Shooting Star A [Dave Jowett]   Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 5 v 0 Rocket Ronnies A [Darren Weston]  
  Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 3 v 6 Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn]                          
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 7 v 2 Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford]       Match S8           Match C8      
              Chapel Arms G [Kirsty Prior] 5 v 0 Chandlers Ford Club [Ray Smith]   Fleming Arms B [Roger Hedges] 1 v 5 Fleming Arms A [Mike Allen]  
  18 May 2017       Week 6                          
  Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] 9 v 0 Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates]   Quarter Finals   Quarter Finals  
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 8 v 1 Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn]   06 July 2017       Week 13   06 July 2017       Week 13  
  Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 6 v 3 Yacht [Stuart Charlton]       Match S9       Match C9  
              NBSC A [Paul Elkins] 2 v 6 Obelisk B [Ian Morris]   Ice House [Melvin Herridge] 5 v 0 Rocket Ronnies B [Dean Guyatt]  
  25 May 2017       Week 7                          
  Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn] 3 v 6 Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford]       Match S10       Match C10  
  Yacht [Stuart Charlton] 5 v 4 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]   Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 3 v 6 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]   Saints [Kevin Ridout] 4 v 5 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]  
  Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates] 3 v 6 Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson]                          
                  Match S11       Match C11  
  01 June 2017       Week 8   Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 5 v 4 Browns Bar [Danny Campbell]   Brass Monkey A [Gary Biddlecombe] 4 v 5 Peartree [Dean Cousins]  
  Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates] 1 v 8 Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn]                          
  Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] 1 v 8 Yacht [Stuart Charlton]       Match S12       Match C12  
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 5 v 4 Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson]   Shooting Star A [Dave Jowett] 3 v 6 Chapel Arms G [Kirsty Prior]   Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 3 v 5 Fleming Arms A [Mike Allen]  
                                     
  08 June 2017       Week 9   Semi Finals   Semi Finals  
  Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] 4 v 5 Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford]   13 July 2017       Week 14   13 July 2017       Week 14  
  Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell] 8 v 1 Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates]   Match S13 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE PRINCE OF WALES   Match C13 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE CHAPEL ARMS  
  Yacht [Stuart Charlton] 6 v 3 Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn]   Obelisk B [Ian Morris] 6 v 1 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]   Ice House [Melvin Herridge] 6 v 3 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]  
                                     
  15 June 2017       Week 10   Match S14 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE ROBIN HOOD   Match C14 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE BRASS MONKEY  
  Obelisk A [Charlotte Cates] 0 v 9 Yacht [Stuart Charlton]   Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] 5 v 4 Chapel Arms G [Kirsty Prior]   Peartree [Dean Cousins] 0 v 5 Fleming Arms A [Mike Allen]  
  Robin Hood A [Garry Gawn] 2 v 7 Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson]                          
  Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] 1 v 8 Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]   Final   Final  
              20 July 2017       Week 15   20 July 2017       Week 15  
  22 June 2017       Week 11   Match S15 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE WINDSOR CASTLE   Match C15 - TO BE PLAYED AT THE WINDSOR CASTLE  
  BREAK WEEK (Play offs not required)   Obelisk B [Ian Morris] 5 v 2 Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner]   Ice House [Melvin Herridge] 2 v 5 Fleming Arms A [Mike Allen]  
              WATCH IT AGAIN ON YOUTUBE - CLICK HERE   WATCH IT AGAIN ON YOUTUBE - CLICK HERE  
                                     
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
   
  Summer Season Format - 42 teams
   
  GROUP STAGE:
  All teams drawn at random (LIVE) into 7 groups of 6 teams.
  All teams within the groups play each other once home, once away.
  Final standings within the groups are calculated on POINTS then MATCHES WON then FRAMES WON, then HEAD TO HEAD.
   
  CUP & SHIELD SPLIT:
  All 1st placed teams go through to the CUP.
  All 2nd placed teams go through to the CUP.
  3rd placed teams are ranked by Frame Win Percentage (F-WIN%).
    1st & 2nd highest F-WIN% go through to the CUP. 
    3rd-7th go through to the SHIELD.
    (See note reference matching F-WIN%).
  All 4th placed teams go through to the SHIELD.
  5th placed teams are ranked by Frame Win Percentage (F-WIN%).
    1st-4th highest F-WIN% go through to the CUP. 5th-7th are out.
    (See note reference matching F-WIN%).
  All 6th placed teams are out. 
   
  MATCHING FRAME WIN PERCENTAGE IN KEY POSITIONS
  If two teams have equal F-WIN% then they play off. 
  If more than two teams have equal F-WIN% then those teams are ranked in the order they achieved their FRAMES WON total. Of those teams, the top 2 play-off for the position.
   
  CUP & SHIELD DRAW:
  All qualifying teams are ranked by F-WIN%, followed by group (A-G).
  8 highest ranked play away versus lowest (9v1, 10v2 etc)