LEAGUE TABLE       Summer Championship 2017 - Thursday Group A       TEAM INFO  
                         
          Rearrangements NOT allowed   Result Confirmed       Result Unconfirmed   No-Show (5pt penalty)       Updated: 19/06/2017 14:24  
                                     
  Group Stage   Championship Shield   The Brendan Muldowney Cup  
       
                                     
  13 April 2017       Week 1   Last 16   Last 16  
  Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] 6 v 3 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]   29 June 2017       Week 12   29 June 2017       Week 12  
  The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson] 5 v 4 Roebuck [Ian Tarrant]       Match S1           Match C1      
  Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown] 2 v 7 Hinkler B [Karen Williams]   Windsor Castle [Tyrone Bulford] - v - NBSC A [Paul Elkins]   Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] - v - Ice House [Melvin Herridge]  
                                     
  20 April 2017       Week 2       Match S2           Match C2      
  Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] 4 v 5 The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]   Bittern [Gary Kill] - v - Obelisk B [Ian Morris]   Swan [Dan Bailey] - v - Rocket Ronnies B [Dean Guyatt]  
  Roebuck [Ian Tarrant] 2 v 7 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]                          
  Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 1 v 8 Netley Central Club [Dan Adams]       Match S3           Match C3      
              Hinkler B [Karen Williams] - v - NBSC B [Phillip Shepherd]   Saints [Kevin Ridout] - v - Cue Ts [Craig Davison]  
  27 April 2017       Week 3                          
  The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson] 3 v 6 Netley Central Club [Dan Adams]       Match S4           Match C4      
  Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown] 4 v 5 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]   Station [Simon Bance] - v - Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]   Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] - v - Gardeners Arms [Lee Bell]  
  Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 3 v 6 Roebuck [Ian Tarrant]                          
                  Match S5           Match C5      
  04 May 2017       Week 4   Drummond Arms [Kris Gardner] - v - The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]   Hop Inn [Jimmy Sullivan] - v - Brass Monkey A [Gary Biddlecombe]  
  Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] 6 v 3 Hinkler B [Karen Williams]                          
  Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] 6 v 3 Roebuck [Ian Tarrant]       Match S6           Match C6      
  The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson] 5 v 4 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]   Browns Bar [Danny Campbell] - v - Brass Monkey B [Jon Miles]   Peartree [Dean Cousins] - v - Yacht [Stuart Charlton]  
                                     
  11 May 2017       Week 5       Match S7           Match C7      
  Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown] 4 v 5 Netley Central Club [Dan Adams]   Prince of Wales [Joe Smith] - v - Shooting Star A [Dave Jowett]   Kings Arms A [Derek Hudson] - v - Rocket Ronnies A [Darren Weston]  
  Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 6 v 3 The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]                          
  Roebuck [Ian Tarrant] 5 v 4 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]       Match S8           Match C8      
              Chapel Arms G [Kirsty Prior] - v - Chandlers Ford Club [Ray Smith]   Fleming Arms B [Roger Hedges] - v - Fleming Arms A [Mike Allen]  
  18 May 2017       Week 6                          
  Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] 6 v 3 Netley Central Club [Dan Adams]   Quarter Finals   Quarter Finals  
  Roebuck [Ian Tarrant] 2 v 7 The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]   06 July 2017       Week 13   06 July 2017       Week 13  
  Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 4 v 5 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]       Match S9       Match C9  
              Winner Match S1 - v - Winner Match S2   Winner Match C1 - v - Winner Match C2  
  25 May 2017       Week 7                          
  The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson] 7 v 2 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]       Match S10       Match C10  
  Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown] 7 v 2 Roebuck [Ian Tarrant]   Winner Match S3 - v - Winner Match S4   Winner Match C3 - v - Winner Match C4  
  Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] 5 v 4 Hinkler B [Karen Williams]                          
                  Match S11       Match C11  
  01 June 2017       Week 8   Winner Match S5 - v - Winner Match S6   Winner Match C5 - v - Winner Match C6  
  Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] 5 v 4 The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]                          
  Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] 7 v 2 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]       Match S12       Match C12  
  Roebuck [Ian Tarrant] 0 v 5 Hinkler B [Karen Williams]   Winner Match S7 - v - Winner Match S8   Winner Match C7 - v - Winner Match C8  
                                     
  08 June 2017       Week 9   Semi Finals   Semi Finals  
  Hinkler B [Karen Williams] 3 v 6 Romsey British Legion [Dean Young]   13 July 2017       Week 14   13 July 2017       Week 14  
  Roebuck [Ian Tarrant] 2 v 7 Netley Central Club [Dan Adams]   Match S13 - NEUTRAL VENUE   Match C13 - NEUTRAL VENUE  
  Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown] 8 v 1 The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson]   Winner Match S9 - v - Winner Match S10   Winner Match C9 - v - Winner Match C10  
                                     
  15 June 2017       Week 10   Match S14 - NEUTRAL VENUE   Match C14 - NEUTRAL VENUE  
  Netley Central Club [Dan Adams] 5 v 4 Woolston Trades & Labour [Dave Brown]   Winner Match S11 - v - Winner Match S12   Winner Match C11 - v - Winner Match C12  
  The Stile Inn [Hugh Wilson] 5 v 4 Hinkler B [Karen Williams]                          
  Romsey British Legion [Dean Young] 8 v 1 Roebuck [Ian Tarrant]   Final   Final  
              20 July 2017       Week 15   20 July 2017       Week 15  
  22 June 2017       Week 11       Match S15 - NEUTRAL VENUE       Match C15 - NEUTRAL VENUE  
  BREAK WEEK (Play offs not required)   Winner Match S13 - v - Winner Match S14   Winner Match C13 - v - Winner Match C14  
                                     
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
   
  Summer Season Format - 42 teams
   
  GROUP STAGE:
  All teams drawn at random (LIVE) into 7 groups of 6 teams.
  All teams within the groups play each other once home, once away.
  Final standings within the groups are calculated on POINTS then MATCHES WON then FRAMES WON, then HEAD TO HEAD.
   
  CUP & SHIELD SPLIT:
  All 1st placed teams go through to the CUP.
  All 2nd placed teams go through to the CUP.
  3rd placed teams are ranked by Frame Win Percentage (F-WIN%).
    1st & 2nd highest F-WIN% go through to the CUP. 
    3rd-7th go through to the SHIELD.
    (See note reference matching F-WIN%).
  All 4th placed teams go through to the SHIELD.
  5th placed teams are ranked by Frame Win Percentage (F-WIN%).
    1st-4th highest F-WIN% go through to the CUP. 5th-7th are out.
    (See note reference matching F-WIN%).
  All 6th placed teams are out. 
   
  MATCHING FRAME WIN PERCENTAGE IN KEY POSITIONS
  If two teams have equal F-WIN% then they play off. 
  If more than two teams have equal F-WIN% then those teams are ranked in the order they achieved their FRAMES WON total. Of those teams, the top 2 play-off for the position.
   
  CUP & SHIELD DRAW:
  All qualifying teams are ranked by F-WIN%, followed by group (A-G).
  8 highest ranked play away versus lowest (9v1, 10v2 etc)